SB1160 Votes

CT House:

District Name Party Vote
1 Matthew D. ‘Matt’ Ritter Democrat Yea
2 Dan Carter Republican Nay
3 Minnie Gonzalez Democrat Yea
4 Angel Arce Democrat Yea
5 Brandon McGee Democrat Yea
6 Edwin ‘Ed’ Vargas Democrat Yea
7 Douglas McCrory Democrat Nay
8 Timothy J. ‘Tim’ Ackert Republican Nay
9 Jason Rojas Democrat Yea
10 Henry J. Genga Democrat Yea
11 Timothy D. Larson Democrat Yea
12 Geoff Luxenberg Democrat Yea
13 Joe Diminico Democrat Yea
14 Bill Aman Republican Yea
15 David Baram Democrat Yea
16 John Kennedy Hampton Democrat Yea
17 Timothy B. LeGeyt Republican Nay
18 Andrew M. ‘Andy’ Fleischmann Democrat Yea
19 Brian Becker Democrat Yea
20 Joe Verrengia Democrat Yea
21 Mike Demicco Democrat Yea
22 Elizabeth A. ‘Betty’ Boukus Democrat Yea
23 Marilyn Giuliano Republican Nay
24 Rick Lopes Democrat Yea
25 Robert Sanchez Democrat Yea
26 Peter A. Tercyak Democrat Yea
27 Sandra Helen ‘Sandy’ Nafis Democrat Yea
28 Russell A. Morin Democrat Yea
29 Antonio ‘Tony’ Guerrera Democrat Yea
30 Joe Aresimowicz Democrat Yea
31 Prasad Srinivasan Republican Yea
32 Christie Carpino Republican Yea
33 Joseph C. Serra Democrat Yea
34 Melissa H. Ziobron Republican Nay
35 Tom Vicino Democrat Yea
36 Philip J. ‘Phil’ Miller Democrat Yea
37 Ed Jutila Democrat Nay
38 Elizabeth Betsy Ritter Democrat Yea
39 Ernest Hewett Democrat Yea
40 Edward E. ‘Ted’ Moukawsher Democrat Yea
41 Elissa T. Wright Democrat Yea
42 Timothy R. Bowles Democrat Nay
43 Diana S. Urban Democrat Yea
44 Mae Flexer Democrat Yea
45 Steven T. ‘Steve’ Mikutel Democrat Nay
46 Emmett D. Riley Democrat Yea
47 Brian H. Sear Democrat Yea
48 Linda A. Orange Democrat Nay
49 Susan Johnson Democrat Yea
50 Mike Alberts Republican Nay
51 Daniel S. Rovero Democrat Nay
52 Penny Bacchiochi Republican Nay
53 Bryan Hurlburt Democrat Yea
54 Gregory ‘Gregg’ Haddad Democrat Yea
55 Pamela Z. Sawyer Republican Nay
56 Claire L. Janowski Democrat Yea
57 Christopher Davis Republican Nay
58 David Alexander Democrat Yea
59 David Kiner Democrat Yea
60 Peggy Sayers Democrat Nay
61 Elaine C. ‘Elaine’ O’Brien Democrat Yea
62 Bill Simanski Republican Nay
63 Jay M. Case Republican Nay
64 Roberta B. Willis Democrat Yea
65 Michelle L. Cook Democrat Yea
66 Craig A. Miner Republican Nay
67 Ceciia Buck-Taylor Republican Nay
68 Sean Williams Republican Nay
69 Arthur J. O’Neill Republican Yea
70 Rosa C. Rebimbas Republican Nay
71 Anthony J. D’Amelio Republican Nay
72 Larry B. Butler Democrat Yea
73 Jeffrey J. Berger Democrat Yea
74 Selim G. Noujaim Republican Nay
75 Victor Cuevas Democrat Yea
76 John E. Piscopo Republican Nay
77 Christopher A. Wright Democrat Yea
78 Whit Betts Republican Nay
79 Frank N. Nicastro Sr. Democrat Nay
80 Robert C. ‘Rob’ Sampson Republican Nay
81 David Zoni Democrat Nay
82 Emil ‘Buddy’ Altobello Jr. Democrat Nay
83 Catherine F. Abercrombie Democrat Yea
84 Hilda E. Santiago Democrat Yea
85 Mary M. Mushinsky Democrat Yea
86 Vincent J. ‘Vin’ Candelora Republican Nay
87 Dave Yaccarino Republican Yea
88 Brendan Sharkey Democrat Yea
89 Lezlye Zupkus Republican Nay
90 Mary G. Fritz Democrat Yea
91 Michael C. D’Agostino Democrat Yea
92 Patricia A. Dillon Democrat Yea
93 Toni Edmonds Walker Democrat-NPL Yea
94 Gary A. Holder-Winfield Democrat Yea
95 Juan R. Candelaria Democrat Yea
96 Roland J. Lemar Democrat Yea
97 Robert W. Megna Democrat Yea
98 Patricia M. Widlitz Democrat Yea
99 James M. Albis Democrat Yea
100 Matthew L. ‘Matt’ Lesser Democrat Yea
101 Noreen S. Kokoruda Republican Yea
102 Lonnie Reed Democrat Yea
103 Alfred C. ‘Al’ Adinolfi Republican Nay
104 Linda Menna Gentile Democrat Yea
105 Theresa W. Conroy Democrat Nay
106 Mitch Bolinsky Republican Yea
107 David A. Scribner Republican Nay
108 Richard A. Smith Republican Yea
109 David Arconti Jr. Democrat Yea
110 Robert ‘Bob’ Godfrey Democrat Yea
111 John H. Frey Republican Yea
112 Debra Lee Hovey Republican Yea
113 Jason Perillo Republican Nay
114 Themis Klarides Republican Yea
115 Stephen D. Dargan Democrat Yea
116 Louis P. ‘Lou’ Esposito Jr. Democrat Nay
117 Paul Davis Democrat Yea
118 Kim Rose Democrat Did Not Vote
119 James Maroney Democrat Yea
120 Laura R. Hoydick Republican Nay
121 Terrance E. ‘Terry’ Backer Democrat Yea
122 Lawrence G. Miller Republican Nay
123 David ‘Dave’ Rutigliano Republican Nay
124 Charles ‘Don’ Clemons Jr. Democrat Yea
125 Tom O’Dea Republican Yea
126 Charlie L. Stallworth Democrat Yea
127 John F. ‘Jack’ Hennessy Democrat Yea
128 Christina M. Ayala Democrat Yea
129 Auden Grogins Democrat Yea
130 Ezequiel Santiago Democrat Yea
131 David K. Labriola Republican Nay
132 Brenda L. Kupchick Republican Yea
133 Kim Fawcett Democrat Yea
134 Tony Hwang Republican Yea
135 John T. Shaban Republican Yea
136 Jonathan Steinberg Democrat Yea
137 Chris Perone Democrat Yea
138 Janice R. ‘Jan’ Giegler Republican Nay
139 Kevin Ryan Democrat Nay
140 Bruce V. Morris Democrat Yea
141 Terrie E. Wood Republican Yea
142 Lawrence F. Cafero Jr. Republican Yea
143 Gail Lavielle Republican Yea
144 Michael L. ‘Mike’ Molgano Republican Nay
145 Patricia Billie Miller Democrat Yea
146 Gerald M. Fox III Democrat Yea
147 William Tong Democrat Yea
148 Daniel J. Fox Democrat Yea
149 Livvy R. Floren Republican Yea
150 Stephen G. Walko Republican Yea
151 Alfred F. ‘Fred’ Camillo Jr. Republican Did Not Vote

CT Senate:

District Name Party Vote
1 John W. Fonfara Democrat Yea
2 Eric D. Coleman Democrat Yea
3 Gary Daniel LeBeau Democrat Yea
4 Steve Cassano Democrat Yea
5 Beth Bye Democrat Yea
6 Theresa Bielinski ‘Terry’ Gerratana Democrat Yea
7 John A. Kissel Republican Nay
8 Kevin D. Witkos Republican Nay
9 Paul R. Doyle Democrat Yea
10 Toni N. Harp Democrat Yea
11 Martin M. Looney Democrat Yea
12 Edward Meyer Democrat Yea
13 Danté Bartolomeo Democrat Yea
14 Gayle Slossburg Democrat Yea
15 Joan V. Hartley Democrat Yea
16 Joe Markley Republican Nay
17 Joseph J. ‘Joe’ Crisco Jr. Democrat Yea
18 Andrew M. Maynard Democrat Nay
19 Catherine A. ‘Cathy’ Osten Democrat Nay
20 Andrea L. Stillman Democrat Yea
21 Kevin C. Kelly Republican Yea
22 Anthony J. Musto Democrat Yea
23 Andres Ayala Jr. Democrat Yea
24 Michael A. McLachlan Republican Yea
25 Bob Duff Democrat Yea
26 Antonietta ‘Toni’ Boucher Republican Yea
27 Carlo Leone Democrat Yea
28 John P. McKinney Republican Yea
29 Donald E. Williams Jr. Democrat Yea
30 Clark J. Chapin Republican Nay
31 Jason C. Welch Republican Nay
32 Robert J. ‘Rob’ Kane Republican Nay
33 Art Linares Republican Nay
34 Leonard A. ‘Len’ Fasano Republican Yea
35 Anthony ‘Tony’ Guglielmo Republican Nay
36 L. Scott Frantz Republican Yea

3 thoughts on “SB1160 Votes

  1. Pingback: And The 2014 Legislative Session Is Over | CCDL Blog

  2. Pingback: Defeat SB650 and HB6848 | CCDL Blog

  3. Pingback: 2016 Candidate Endorsements | CCDL Blog

Leave a Reply